Experiences and Expactations of Clinicians: Cardiovascular Agents


sayfa2/3
d.ogren-sen.com > Ekonomi > Evraklar
1   2   3




11.00-12.30



SESSION IX: Organic Synthesis and Analysis of Pharmaceutical Molecules
(Simultaneous translation will be provided)

Chairpersons:
Varol Pabuccuoğlu (Ege University, Türkiye)
Hakan Göker (Ankara University, Türkiye)
Novel photodynamic therapy reagents and strategies for interactive delivery
Engin U. Akkaya (Bilkent University, Türkiye)
Development of new synthetic methodologies leading to the synthesis of indol, benzoazepine and quinazoline derivatives
Metin Balcı (Middle East Technical University, Türkiye)



SESSION X: New Therapeutic Approaches in Cellular Mechanisms of Neurodegenerative Diseases
(All presentations will be in English)

Chairpersons:
Gülberk Uçar (Hacettepe University, Türkiye)
Hamdi Öğüş (Hacettepe University, Türkiye)
Neuroprotection studies in in vivo models of neurodegeneration
Laura Della Corte (University of Florence, Italy)

Interaction of some pyrazoline derivatives with beta-amyloid fibrils
Samiye Yabanoğlu (Hacettepe University, Türkiye)






12.30-14.30



LUNCH – Poster Sessions & Industrial Exhibition






14.30-16.00



Educational Fair SESSION V: Quality Assurance in Analysis
(Simultaneous translation will be provided)

Chairpersons:
Sibel Özkan (Ankara University, Türkiye)
Aslı Pınar (Hacettepe University, Türkiye)
Quality assurance in the laboratory: Quality control and accreditation
Isabel Traverniers (Institute for Agricultural and Fisheries Research, Belgium)
Quality assurance in laboratories
İbrahim Ünsal (Acıbadem University, Türkiye)
The importance of the internal and external quality control applications
Murat Öktem (Düzen Laboratories, Türkiye)



Educational Fair SESSION VI: Good Laboratory Practice (GLP) and Accreditation
(All presentations will be in Turkish)

Chairpersons:
Şeref Güçer (Uludağ University, Türkiye)
Zühre Şentürk (Yüzüncü Yıl University, Türkiye)
Revaluation of GLP in Turkey and national inspection authority
İrfan Aksoy (Turkish Accreditation Agency, Türkiye)
Reliability or results in routine analysis laboratories
Nursabah Başçı (Turkish Doping Control Center, Türkiye)
Accreditation process according to the ISO 17025
Sema Aral (Düzen Laboratories, Türkiye)






16.00-16.30



Coffee Break & Industrial Exhibition






16.30-18.00



Educational Fair SESSION VII: Audits and Innovation in Laboratories
(Simultaneous translation will be provided)

Chairpersons:
Tuncel Özden (Gazi University, Türkiye)
Mürşit Pekin (Marmara University, Türkiye)
Laboratory audits and FDA inspections
Aygün Kabadayı (Academia Life Sciences Center, Türkiye)
Criteria used for laboratory accreditation and assessment practices
Gökhan Birbil (Turkish Accreditation Agency, Türkiye)
Open innovation and applications
Elif Baktır (Technological Collaboration Center, Türkiye)



Educational Fair PANEL: Laws and Regulations on Chemical, Medical and Radioactive Wastes
(All presentations will be in Turkish)

Moderator:
Çağatay Güler (Hacettepe University, Türkiye)

Yalçın Karaca (Republic of Turkey Ministry of Environment and Forestry, Türkiye)

Sabiha Akdeniz (Hacettepe University Hospitals, Türkiye)

Pınar Çelik (Turkish Atomic Energy Authority, TAEK, Türkiye)

Yeşim Çetinkaya Şardan (Hacettepe University, Türkiye)

Erkin Göçmen (Atılım University, Türkiye)



MAY 7, 2009


 



Red Hall






09.00-10.30



SESSION XI: New Computational Approaches Supporting Drug Design
(All presentations will be in English)

Chairpersons:
Esin Akı Şener (Ankara University, Türkiye)
Süreyya Ölgen (Ankara University, Türkiye)
The role of virtual screening in computer aided structure-based drug design: Identification of novel inhibitors for human thrombin
Vildan Adar (Hacettepe University, Türkiye)
Exploring chemical and biological space: Computational and biophysical approaches to fragment-based drug discovery
Tom Blundell (University of Cambridge, England)

Classification of G-protein coupled receptor proteins using family-specific sequence motif information
Murat Can Çobanoğlu (University of Sabancı, Turkey)
 






10.30-11.00



Coffee Break & Industrial Exhibition






11.00-12.30



SESSION XII: Joint Session of BASF - The Chemical Company

Developing a Moisture Protective Coating
(Presentation will be in English)

Chairperson:
Yılmaz Çapan (Hacettepe University, Türkiye)

Developing an instant release moisture protective coating formulation based on Kollicoat® protect
Florian Wildschek (BASF-The Chemical Company, Germany)






12.30-14.30



LUNCH – Poster Sessions & Industrial Exhibition






14.30-16.00



SESSION XIII: Pharmaceutical Applications of Nanotechnology
(All presentations will be in English)

Chairpersons:
Nurşen Ünlü (Hacettepe University, Türkiye)
Erhan Pişkin (Hacettepe University, Türkiye)
Skin penetration of nanoparticles
İsmail Tuncer Değim (Gazi University, Türkiye)
Nanoparticular carriers for delivery of growth factors in tissue engineering 
Nesrin Hasırcı (Middle East Technical University, Türkiye)






16.00-16.30



CLOSING REMARKS
















INTERNATIONAL ACADEMY OF NANOMEDICINE (IANM)



THIRD WORLD CONGRESS



June 27-28, 2012, Ankara, TURKEY


PROGRAM


Wednesday, June 27, 2012




08.30 – 10.30

Congress Opening & Plenary Lectures Chair: Gürer G. Budak (Founder President of IANM)




08.30 – 09.00

Protocols Speaking Thomas M.S. Chang (Honorary President of IANM)




09.00 – 09.30

Plenary Lecture Sadık Esener Nano Tumor Center, University of California, USA Cancer Nanotechnology for Therapeutics dnd Monitoring”




09.30 – 10.00

Plenary Lecture Mehmet Sarıkaya Genetically Engineered Materials Science and Engineering Center University of Washington, USA “Genetically-Engineered Molecular Materials for Technology & Medicine”




10.00 – 10.30

Plenary Lecture Thomas J. Webster School of Engineering and Department of Orthopaedics, Brown University, USA Editor, International Journal of Nanomedicine “Creating Small Materials for Big Medical Challenges”




10.30 – 11.00

Tea / Coffee Break




11.00 – 13.00

Scientific Session 1 ‘Nanobiotechnology Based Detection and Diagnosis’ Chair: Chiming Wei




11.00 – 11.20

Cengiz Özkan Department of Mechanical Engineering, University of California, Riverside, USA “Graphene based Biochemical Sensors”




11.20 – 11.40

Utkan Demirci Harvard-MIT, Harvard Medical School Brigham & Women's Hospital, USA “Nanoscale technologies for HIV detection”




11.40 – 12.00

Bülent Aydoğan Department of Radiation and Cellular Oncology, The University of Chicago, USA “Nanotechnology platforms for cancer imaging”




12.00 – 12.20

Mihrimah Özkan Center for Nanoscale Science & Engineering, University of California, Riverside, USA “NSOM Imaging of Breast Cancer Cells”




12.20 – 13.00

Panel Discussion




13.00 – 14.00

Lunch




14.00 – 17.30

Scientific Session 2: 5th National Radiopharmacy Meeting ‘Nanomedicine and Imaging’

Chair: Yekta Özer (Head, Association of Radiopharmacy)




14.00 – 14.30

Plenary Lecture Gert Storm Utrecht University, Faculty of Pharmacy, Utrecht/The Netherlands “Application of MRI-guided High Intensity Focused Ultrasound for Triggered Drug Release from Targeted Nanomedicines”




14.30 – 14.50

Padma Devarajan Instution of Chemical Technology, Pharmaceutical Science and Technology Mumbai/ India




14.50 – 15.10

Kamalinder Singh SNDT Women’s Univ, C.U., Shah College of Pharmacy, Mumbai/ India “Lipid Nanocarriers: Targeting to Deeper layers of skin in dermal drug delivery”




15.10 – 15.30

Tea / Coffee Break




15.30 – 15.50

Vandana Patrevalle Instution of Chemical Technology, Pharm. Science and Tech., Mumbai/ India “Novel Brain Targeted Nanocarrier for Migraine Therapy”




15.50 – 16.10

Mehmet Ali Özgüven GATA Faculty of Medicine, Department of Nuclear Medicine, Ankara/Turkey “Nanoparticle based molecular imaging”




16.10 – 16.30

Suna Erdoğan Hacettepe University, Faculty of Pharmacy, Department Radiopharmacy Ankara/ Turkey “Nano-Sized Targeted Liposomes for Tumor Imaging”
1   2   3


Yasa




© 2000-2018
kişileri
d.ogren-sen.com